:format(jpg)/d2lnr5mha7bycj.cloudfront.net/product-image/file/large_2893ed63-842e-4d12-9ac2-19388f9fd665.jpeg)
Acetaminophen - Pain reliever and fever reducer.
Name | Receipt Text | Est. Price | View Product |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Instacart | Kroger® Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Relief Caplets 500mg | $1.99 | View![]() |
instacart
Kroger® Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Relief Caplets 500mg
Est. Price
$1.99
Details Temporarily alleviates minor aches and pains due to:• The common cold• Headache• Minor pain of arthritis• Backache• Muscular aches• Toothache• Premenstrual and menstrual cramps• Temporarily reduces fever Features:• 100 caplets, 500mg each• For adults• Pain reliever/fever reducer• Extra strength• Gluten free Ingredients Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch*, Croscarmellose Sodium*, Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate*, Stearic Acid Directions Directionsdo not take more than directed (see overdose warning),adults and children12 years and overtake 2 caplets every 6 hourswhile symptoms last,do not take more than 6 capletsin 24 hours, unless directed bya doctor,do not use for more than 10 daysunless directed by a doctor,children under12 yearsask a doctor
Do you see any incorrect information on this page? Let us know.